Tender for Ups for Computer as Per Spec: Ups: 600 V [Ups for Compute...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ups for Computer as Per Spec: Ups: 600 V [Ups for Computer as Per Spec: Ups: 600 Va/300W, Input Range 160-260V, 50 ? 3% Hz Single Phase Ac Output 230V +6%, 50 ? 0.5 Hz Single Phase at a Power Factor N... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90265001A | Ref ID: 133298662).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ups for Computer as Per Spec: Ups: 600 V [Ups for Computer as Per Spec: Ups: 600 Va/300W, Input Range 160-260V, 50 ? 3% Hz Single Phase Ac Output 230V +6%, 50 ? 0.5 Hz Single Phase at a Power Factor N...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133298662

Notice Ref. No.: 90265001A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UPS for computer as per Spec: UPS: 600 V [UPS for computer as per Spec: UPS: 600 VA/300W, Input range 160-260V, 50 ? 3% Hz Single Phase AC Output 230V +6%, 50 ? 0.5 Hz Single Phase at a Power factor not less than 0.6 lagging. Inverter efficiency (minimum) 70%. At least 3 Indian 3 PIN Sockets of 6 Amp. Typical backup time at half load (150 Watts) 15 Minutes.. Lightening and Surge Protection Indicators - mains presence, low Battery, fault/overload Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR), Hot Swap Battery, with user/easy replaceable battery. UPS monitoring software. 2 years onsite warrantee inclusive of battery. Make: APC/Numeric or Similar ]
UPS for computer as per Spec: UPS: 600 VA/300W, Input range 160-260V, 50 ? 3% Hz Single Phase AC Output 230V +6%, 50 ? 0.5 Hz Single Phase at a Power factor not less than 0.6 lagging. Inverter efficiency (minimum) 70%. At least 3 Indian 3 PIN Sockets of 6 Amp. Typical backup time at half load (150 Watts) 15 Minutes.. Lightening and Surge Protection Indicators - mains presence, low Battery, fault/overloa d Automatic Voltage Regulator (AVR), Hot Swap Battery, with user/easy replaceable battery. UPS monitorin g software. 2 years onsite warrantee inclusive of battery. Make: APC/Numeric or Similar [ Warranty Perio d: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/01/2026 10:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY CMM(D), BLW Uttar Pradesh 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections