Tender for UPS, As per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPS, As per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026098 | Ref ID: 132432286).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Usb Hub, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Usb Hub, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: UPS, As per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132432286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026098

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Usb Hub, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
BOQ Title: Usb Hub, Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: UPS
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-12-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: USB HUB
GeMARPTS Searched: Key Hole Test Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wired Router, Wired Microphone (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Key Chain, Allen Key, Keyboard Trays (V2), Fido2 Security Key, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: USB Hub 1 x 4 N-(1-Naphthyl)ethylenediamine, Laminar air flow c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections