Tender for Ups 5 Kva, As per technical specification document, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ups 5 Kva, As per technical specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6543910 | Ref ID: 124971427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19990.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Online Part B Exam Centre 40 Arty Div, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Mini PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Online Part B Exam Centre 40 Arty Div, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Mini PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ups 5 Kva, As per technical specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124971427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6543910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Project Online Part B Exam Centre 40 Arty Div, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Mini PC
BOQ Title: Project Online Part B Exam Centre 40 Arty Div, Online UPS (V2) High End Desktop Computer Mini PC
Item Title: Ups 5 Kva
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:22 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19990
BOQ Title: PROJECT ONLINE PART B EXAM CENTRE 40 ARTY DIV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop mini pc Mini PC Searched String: ups 10 kva Online UPS (V2) Searched String: ups 5 kva Online UPS (V2) Searched String: L2 48 port switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: 8 port switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: desktop pc High End Desktop Compute...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections