Tender for UPS, 2x10 kva Parallel Redundancy with isolation
Tra...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPS, 2x10 kva Parallel Redundancy with isolation

Transformer with M S Powder Coated Rack and

Interconnecting Cable Also Available SNMP

Card for..., Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536233 | Ref ID: 123957220). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61403.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of UPS, Online UPS (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of UPS, Online UPS (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: UPS, 2x10 kva Parallel Redundancy with isolation
Transformer with M S Powder Coated Rack and
Interconnecting Cable Also Available SNMP
Card for..., Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123957220

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61403

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2x10 kva Parallel Redundancy with isolation
Transformer with M S Powder Coated Rack and
Interconnecting Cable Also Available SNMP
Card for interface 3PH 1PH 240 Volt DC with
60Min Backup
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS, Online UPS (V2)
Item Title: UPS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-08-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61403
BOQ Title: SITC of UPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Transformer, Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Agar Media, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections