Tender for Ups 12V 7Ah, LINE INTERACTIVE UPS CAPACITY MINIMUM 1000VA...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ups 12V 7Ah, LINE INTERACTIVE UPS CAPACITY MINIMUM 1000VA/600W AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATION AVR OVERLOAD PROTECTION USB MONITORING CAPABILITY BAC..., Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733464 | Ref ID: 144421962).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Random Access Memory (RAM) Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ups 12V 7Ah, LINE INTERACTIVE UPS CAPACITY MINIMUM 1000VA/600W AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATION AVR OVERLOAD PROTECTION USB MONITORING CAPABILITY BAC..., Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144421962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LINE INTERACTIVE UPS
CAPACITY MINIMUM 1000VA/600W
AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATION AVR OVERLOAD PROTECTION
USB MONITORING CAPABILITY
BACKUP TIMING MINIMUM 15 MIN UNDER DESKTOP LOAD
OEM WARRANTY 02 YEARS
BOQ Title: Random Access Memory (RAM) Module
Item Title: Ups 12V 7Ah
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 01-07-2026 7:28 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RAM 16GB Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Cleaning Duster (V3), SAN Switch, Portable Ramps Conforming to IS 18560, Smartphones (V3), Box Strapping Machine, Raman Spectrophotometer System (Forensic use), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections