Tender for Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Trees and Sapling...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Trees and Saplings in the Workshop Complex by Engaging Labours Including Cost of Tools and Tackles Required during Execution of Job Including Disposal of same i... in NAGROTA, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_316617_1 | Ref ID: 145424779). The estimated tender value is ₹ 50913, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1018.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood Trees and Saplings in the Workshop Complex by Engaging Labours Including Cost of Tools and Tackles Required during Execution of Job Including Disposal of same i...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145424779

Notice Ref. No.: MDJ/Tech/e-NIT/2026-27/48

Tender Value: ₹ 50913

Tender EMD: ₹ 1018

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Uprooting of Vegetation Grass, Bushwood trees and Saplings in the workshop complex by engaging labours including cost of tools and tackles required during execution of job including disposal of same in MHED Jammu Day to Day Maintenance of assets li
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: PWD||CE MED Jammu||Mechanical Circle Jammu||Jammu Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 018
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 913
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections