Tender for Upright research microscope with Imaging attachment Fluor...

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upright research microscope with Imaging attachment Fluorescent microscope, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659532 | Ref ID: 143224790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microbiology Irdl Lab Equipment Boq, Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Metallurgical Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microbiology Irdl Lab Equipment Boq, Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Metallurgical Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Upright research microscope with Imaging attachment Fluorescent microscope, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143224790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document attached
BOQ Title: Microbiology Irdl Lab Equipment Boq, Real Time PCR Machine (V2) Metallurgical Microscope
Item Title: Upright research microscope with Imaging attachment Fluorescent microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-06-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
BOQ Title: MICROBIOLOGY IRDL LAB EQUIPMENT BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 4985, Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Water Meters (Domestic Type) (V1) as per IS 779, We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections