Tender for Upright Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upright Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Samastipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6115166 | Ref ID: 118659856).

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of equipment for OPU IVF lab and embryo production for RGM Piiprakothi, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of equipment for OPU IVF lab and embryo production for RGM Piiprakothi, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Upright Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118659856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6115166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Imported Upright Trinocular Microscope with illumination for Bright field and Phase contrast application with camera for quality control of semen samples
BOQ Title: Purchase of equipment for OPU IVF lab and embryo production for RGM Piiprakothi, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope
Item Title: Upright Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of equipment for OPU IVF lab and embryo production for RGM Piiprakothi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Upright Microscope Metallurgical Microscope, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Upright Bike, Deep Freezer (Upright) (FSSAI), Stereo Microscope (V1), Advance Polarization Microscope, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Inverted Resea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections