Tender for Upright Bike, Lat Pull down (Version 2), Duel Adjustable ...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upright Bike, Lat Pull down (Version 2), Duel Adjustable Pulley, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Preacher, Qty: 157 in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6043925 | Ref ID: 116020087).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upright Bike, Lat Pull down (Version 2), Duel Adjustable Pulley, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Preacher, Qty: 157 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upright Bike, Lat Pull down (Version 2), Duel Adjustable Pulley, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Preacher, Qty: 157 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Upright Bike, Lat Pull down (Version 2), Duel Adjustable Pulley, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Preacher, Qty: 157

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116020087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6043925

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upright Bike (Q3), Lat Pull Down (Version 2) (Q3), Duel Adjustable Pulley (Q3), Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) (Q3), Preacher curl bench (Q3), Abdominal Bench (Version 2) (Q3), Flooring for Gym (Q4), Chest Press (Version 2) (Q3), Seated Calf Raise Machine (Q4), Dumbbells Rack (Version 2) (Q3), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells (Q3), Rubberized Weight Plates (Q3), Triceps bar (Q4), Swiss Gym Ball (Q4), Yoga Mats (Q3)
Quantity Required: 157
Start Date: 11-03-2025 10:09 AM
End Date: 21-03-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections