Tender for Upply Pvc 25 Sqmm Three Core Flat Cable for Submersible P...

The UTTARAKHAND IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upply Pvc 25 Sqmm Three Core Flat Cable for Submersible Pump Set Lot 06 in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRDCE_79597_1 | Ref ID: 113823342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16200.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Upply Pvc 25 Sqmm Three Core Flat Cable for Submersible Pump Set Lot 06

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113823342

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

upply PVC 25 Sqmm three Core Flat cable for submersible Pump set Lot 06
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: IRD - Chief Engineer||Chief Engineer - Irrigation and Flood Kumaun Haldwani||Tubewell Circle - Haldwani - Mechanical||Tubewell Division - Haldwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: FLAT CABLE
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections