Tender for Upply of Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device -Toe Load M...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upply of Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device -Toe Load Measuring Device (Electronic) has a Load Cell of 2000 Kg Capacity and an Lcd Panel Integrated with Electronic Circuity. Specification - Tm/Sm/Et... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255139 | Ref ID: 114658780).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Upply of Electronic Toe Load Measuring Device -Toe Load Measuring Device (Electronic) has a Load Cell of 2000 Kg Capacity and an Lcd Panel Integrated with Electronic Circuity. Specification - Tm/Sm/Et...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114658780

Notice Ref. No.: 96255139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upply of Electronic Toe load measuring device -toe load measuring device (Electronic) has a load cell of 2000 kg capacity and an LCD panel integrated with electronic circuity. specification - TM/SM/ETL/218 (Second reprint incorporated revision up to 13.09.2012) drawing Ref. Indian Railway small track manual 2005.
Supply of Electronic Toe load measuring device -toe load measuring device (Electronic) has a load cell of 2000 kg capacity and an LCD panel integrated with electronic circuity. specification - TM/SM/ETL /218 (Second reprint incorporated revision up to 13.09.2012) drawing Ref. Indian Railway small track manu al 2005. Make/Brand:- Rajasthan Engineering or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2025 17:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P.Way/DSD/R, SECR Chhattisgarh 23.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections