Tender for Upper Valve, UPPER VALVE handpump, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The NAGAR PARISHAD KHATEGAON, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upper Valve, UPPER VALVE handpump, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925566 | Ref ID: 147443614).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pump Assembly, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pump Assembly, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Upper Valve, UPPER VALVE handpump, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147443614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPPER VALVE handpump
BOQ Title: Pump Assembly, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3)
BOQ Title: Pump Assembly, Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming IS 15500 (Part 3)
Item Title: Upper Valve
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 18-08-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PUMP ASSEMBLY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CUPPER VALVE Needle Valve, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Sequence valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Solenoid Valve (V3), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Directional...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections