Tender for Upper Structured with Cgi Sheet, Room Wall 3Inch (16Ft X ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upper Structured with Cgi Sheet, Room Wall 3Inch (16Ft X 12Ft X12ft), Windows Front Glass (5Ftx4ft), F, Qty: 75 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7122396 | Ref ID: 134849475). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Upper Structured with Cgi Sheet, Room Wall 3Inch (16Ft X 12Ft X12ft), Windows Front Glass (5Ftx4ft), F, Qty: 75

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134849475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7122396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UPPER STRUCTURED WITH CGI SHEET, ROOM WALL 3INCH (16FT X 12FT X12FT), WINDOWS FRONT GLASS (5FTX4FT), FALSE CEILING 16FT X 12FT, DOOR 6FT X 3FT, WINDOWS ALONG THE DOOR 3FT X 2FT, MARBLE KOTA STONE/TILES FOR FLOORING, COLOURED RAMP TILING (3FT X 2.5FT FOR IN/OUT DOOR, WINDOW AC 1 TON VOLTAS, LED LIGHT, CEILING FAN, EXHAUST FAN, WIND AIR CURTAIN FOR ENTRY DOOR, LUGGAGE TRAY TABLES WITH MARBLE TOP (5FT X 2FT), OFFICE CHAIRS, SEATING TOOL, WALK THROUGH METAL DETECTOR (6.5FT X 2FT), POLY CURTAIN (6FT X 3FT), COMPUTER TABLE (3FT X 2FT)
Quantity Required: 75
Start Date: 31-01-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Tablet Computer (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255, Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections