Tender for Upper Rotating Labyrinth Rough Machined Casting, Qty: 9 P...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upper Rotating Labyrinth Rough Machined Casting, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891742 | Ref ID: 146843253).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Casting, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Casting, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Upper Rotating Labyrinth Rough Machined Casting, Qty: 9 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146843253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPPER ROTATING LABYRINTH ROUGH MACHINED CASTING AS PER DRAWING NO 3 204 07 26 218 04 04 REV 00 AND PRODUCT STD HT00295 REV 00 WITH DELIVERY SCHEDULE AS PER ANNEXURE C REV 01
BOQ Title: Casting, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence)
Item Title: Upper Rotating Labyrinth Rough Machined Casting
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 08-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CASTING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections