Tender for Upper Gi Endoscope (Pac Only), Paediatric Upper Gi Endosc...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upper Gi Endoscope (Pac Only), Paediatric Upper Gi Endoscope (Pac Only), Ercp Scope (Pac Only), Co2 In, Qty: 5 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278687 | Ref ID: 137707271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spotting Scope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spotting Scope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Upper Gi Endoscope (Pac Only), Paediatric Upper Gi Endoscope (Pac Only), Ercp Scope (Pac Only), Co2 In, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137707271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upper GI Endoscope (PAC only), Paediatric Upper GI Endoscope (PAC only), ERCP Scope (PAC only), Co2 Insufflator (PAC only), Radial EUS Scope (PAC only)
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 12-03-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
GeMARPTS Searched: Spotting Scope, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Radial Drilling Machine, Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2), Manikin for Radial Arterial Puncture Arm Training (V2), Endoscopic Ultrasound, Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), Pneumatic Tyres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections