Tender for Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Qty: 3

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Qty: 3 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004027 | Ref ID: 132632358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2), Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132632358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-12-2025 9:17 AM
End Date: 23-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections