Tender for UPMODS Bedside Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for UPMODS Bedside Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634782 | Ref ID: 125929797).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Price Breakup, Revolving Chair (V4) Sofas (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Price Breakup, Revolving Chair (V4) Sofas (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: UPMODS Bedside Table, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125929797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634782

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UPMODS Bedside Table
BOQ Title: BOQ Price Breakup, Revolving Chair (V4) Sofas (V2) Laboratory Steel Furniture
Item Title: UPMODS Bedside Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-09-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Price Breakup
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Sofas (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Furniture Products from Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections