Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Upkeeping Tender for 220Kv Viramgam Ss at Switchyard Area
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145640157
Notice Ref. No.: STC-101-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1162011.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Bi Annual Arc for up Keeping / House-Keeping, Cleaning Works in Control Room, Offices, Store Room (Complete Control Room Building) and Removal of Grass by Cutting & Anti Weeding Treatment in Switch Yard and Nearby Spare Area at 220Kv Viramgam S/S of Tr Division Viramgam under Tr Circle Surendranagar (2 Years).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-07-2026 17:30
Bid document download End Date : 12-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections