Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at Hte & Muri, which Includes Preparation & Serving of Meals (Subsidized & Non-Subsidized) to the Occupants at Running Room Hte, and Cleaning, Gardening of Runnin...
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 21 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140489498
Notice Ref. No.: EL-OP-RNC-RR-HTE-MURI-26
Tender Value: ₹ 17793620.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 239000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Rooms at HTE & MURI, which includes preparation & serving of meals (Subsidized & Non-subsidized) to the occupants at running room HTE, and cleaning, gardening of running rooms at HTE & MURI both for a period of 2 years (730 days).
- Cost for Supply of 19 Kgs Capacity LPG Commercial gas cylinder (for ï¬lling only) for preparation of subsidized and non-subsidized meal (total 150380 meals) against Schedule-A & B both at Running Room, Hatia for a period of 2 years (730 days) (Including 18% GST) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () D-Unskilled Manpower for Cleaning (Housekeeping) work of entire Running Rooms HTE & MURI for a period of 2 years (730 days) (Including GS...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17793620.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 21:42
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 07/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 239000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections