Tender for "Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Room Bano, Orga & Gdbr w...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Room Bano, Orga & Gdbr which Includes Preparation & Serving of Subsidized Meals to the Occupants, Cleaning of Running Rooms, Supply of Newspaper and Magazine by Outsid... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-OP-RNC-RRs-Upkeep-26 | Ref ID: 141564349). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9901754.51, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198000.00.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: "Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Room Bano, Orga & Gdbr which Includes Preparation & Serving of Subsidized Meals to the Occupants, Cleaning of Running Rooms, Supply of Newspaper and Magazine by Outsid...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141564349

Notice Ref. No.: EL-OP-RNC-RRs-Upkeep-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9901754.51

Tender EMD: ₹ 198000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upkeep & Maintenance of Running Room BANO, ORGA & GDBR which includes preparation & serving of subsidized meals to the occupants, cleaning of Running Rooms, Supply of Newspaper and Magazine by outside agencies for a period of 2 years (731 days)".
- Cost for Supply of 19 Kgs Capacity LPG Commercial gas cylinder (for filling only) for preparation of a total 29240 nos. of subsidized meal against Sch-A at three Running Rooms BANO, ORGA & GDBR separately for 2 years or 731 days (Including GST). S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit ♥♥ of 45 Run Date/Time: 18/05/2026 20:00:39 RANCHI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: EL-OP-RNC-RRs-Upkeep-26 Closing Date/Time: 08/...
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9901754.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.OP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 19:59
Period Of Completion : 731 Days
Bidding Start Date : 25/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 198000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections