Tender for Upholstered Couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upholstered Couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6356253 | Ref ID: 122104902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29996.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Upholstered Couch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122104902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6356253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29996

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Upholstered Couch
BOQ Title: Customised Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-07-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29996
BOQ Title: CUSTOMISED FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Club foot CPM, Revolving Chair (V4), Chairs, Club Foot CPM (V2), Office Chair (V3), ESD Chairs, Dining Chairs, Chairs - Handcrafted, wheel chairs, Dining Chairs - Handcrafted Searched String: Living Room Console Room Thermometer, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Kero Room Heater, Sque...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections