Tender for Upholster Thread Polyester type 2 ply, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ I...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upholster Thread Polyester type 2 ply, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6119336 | Ref ID: 117398677).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam Sheet, Expanded Polyethylene Foam category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam Sheet, Expanded Polyethylene Foam Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Upholster Thread Polyester type 2 ply, Qty: 2 Kgs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117398677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6119336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Upholster Thread Polyester type 2 ply
BOQ Title: Foam Sheet, Expanded Polyethylene Foam
Item Title: Upholster Thread Polyester type 2 ply
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-04-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 29-04-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FOAM SHEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII, External branding signage boards, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Mirzapur Carpets - ODOP, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Scantling teak wood, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Non ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections