Tender for Upgrdation of Civil Infrastructure Activities in Msme Tec...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgrdation of Civil Infrastructure Activities in Msme Technology Centers (Sh. Construction of G.I. Chainlink Fabric Fencing, Entry Gate and Storage Rack for Estc at Village-Kaniya, Tehsil-Ramnagar, Di... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 141884 | Ref ID: 134866168). The estimated tender value is ₹ 578730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11575.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgrdation of Civil Infrastructure Activities in Msme Technology Centers (Sh. Construction of G.I. Chainlink Fabric Fencing, Entry Gate and Storage Rack for Estc at Village-Kaniya, Tehsil-Ramnagar, Di...

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134866168

Notice Ref. No.: 58/EE-Haldwani/AE-kashipur/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 578730

Tender EMD: ₹ 11575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgrdation of Civil Infrastructure activities in MSME technology centers (SH. Construction of G.I. chainlink fabric fencing, Entry Gate and Storage rack for ESTC at Village-Kaniya, Tehsil-Ramnagar, District-Nainital (UK)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID: 141884
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/01/2026 17:12
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 575
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 78, 730
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections