Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Upgradation/Replacement of Protective Scheme Control and Relay Panel with Configuration of Existing Scada System at 25 Kv Tss's, Sp's, Ssp's in Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112659836
Notice Ref. No.: BB-LD-585-W-870-Cont
Tender Value: ₹ 347948500.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1889800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1 "Numerical Definite Time Over Current Protection Relay (For SP 211B)" 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 18210500.00 AT Par 18210500.00
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 347948500.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRD CSTM
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/01/2025 17:47
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1889800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections