Tender for Upgradation/Replacement Of Existing Spark Gap Hea Ignitio...

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation/Replacement Of Existing Spark Gap Hea Ignition System By Thyristor Based Ignition System For Hfo/Ldo Oil Elevation -Unit-2-Btps in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6925518 | Ref ID: 126282120). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6511594.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130235.00.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation/Replacement Of Existing Spark Gap Hea Ignition System By Thyristor Based Ignition System For Hfo/Ldo Oil Elevation -Unit-2-Btps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation/Replacement Of Existing Spark Gap Hea Ignition System By Thyristor Based Ignition System For Hfo/Ldo Oil Elevation -Unit-2-Btps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation/Replacement Of Existing Spark Gap Hea Ignition System By Thyristor Based Ignition System For Hfo/Ldo Oil Elevation -Unit-2-Btps

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126282120

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/PS/WORK_INDENT3479

Tender Value: ₹ 6511594.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 130235.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1630

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Of Materials As Per The Technical Specifications Given In The Job Order.Shifting Of Material To Work Place.Inspection Of Material In Presence Of Indenter & Stores.Power Off The Existing System, Isolation & Removing Of Existing Hea System Equipments And Shifting To Designated Area (Stores).Replacing The New Hea System Instruments In The Existing Location, Ensuring Of All Power & Pneumatic Connections And Power On The System.Establishing Cable Connectivity Between Local Jbs To Supplied Instruments Is In Your Scope.Checking Of All The Corners Hea System Instruments Healthiness By Operating Locally. Remote Operation Shall Be Carried Out From The Ucb.Any Additional Items, Tools, Accessories Required To Carry Out The Above Work Shall Be Contractor/Supplier Scope.Shifting Of Released Material To Stores Or Designated Area.Training Of Plant Personnel For Operation And Maintenance Of New Hea Ignition System.It Is The Complete Responsibility Of The Firm To Execute The Job & To Bring Back The System In To Operation Without Time Delay
Category: WORKS
EMD: 130235.00
Est Amt: 6511594.00
Tender Fees: 1630.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections