Tender for Upgradation/Renovation of Toilets, Water Proofing Treatme...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation/Renovation of Toilets, Water Proofing Treatment of Empc Block and other Misc. Work of Temporary Campus at Ignou Campus, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi (Sh: Civil & Electrical Works) in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164500 | Ref ID: 146904169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20468243, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 409365.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation/Renovation of Toilets, Water Proofing Treatment of Empc Block and other Misc. Work of Temporary Campus at Ignou Campus, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi (Sh: Civil & Electrical Works)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146904169

Notice Ref. No.: 19/EE/P-DIVN/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 20468243

Tender EMD: ₹ 409365

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation/Renovation of toilets, water proofing treatment of EMPC Block and other misc. work of Temporary Campus at IGNOU Campus, Maidan Garhi, New Delhi (SH: Civil & Electrical Works)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 164500
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 11:31
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 4, 09, 365
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 04, 68, 243
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections