Tender for Upgradation/Renovation of Honble Mps Flats I/C Tile Work ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation/Renovation of Honble Mps Flats I/C Tile Work in Bath Rooms, Kitchen Renovation Work, Replacement of Cp Fittings, Laminated Flooring Etc. other Misc. Work in Flats No.C-302, Brahmaputra-301... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126647 | Ref ID: 126198978). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2854225, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57085.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Upgradation/Renovation of Honble Mps Flats I/C Tile Work in Bath Rooms, Kitchen Renovation Work, Replacement of Cp Fittings, Laminated Flooring Etc. other Misc. Work in Flats No.C-302, Brahmaputra-301...

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126198978

Notice Ref. No.: 131/2025-26/PaWD-III/Delhi-Short Notice

Tender Value: ₹ 2854225

Tender EMD: ₹ 57085

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation/Renovation of Honble MPs Flats i/c tile work in bath rooms, kitchen renovation work, replacement of CP fittings, laminated flooring etc. other misc. work in flats No.C-302, Brahmaputra-301 & Yamuna-901 at BKS/BD Marg under Sub-Div.-IV of PaWD-III, New Delhi, dg. 2025-26.
Subwork/Packages: Civil work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 126647
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/09/2025 17:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/09/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 57, 085
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 28, 54, 225
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/10/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections