Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Upgradation/Improvement of Divisional Railway Hospital at Ddu.
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145444554
Notice Ref. No.: 33-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 18628932.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 372600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Boring for tube wells in all strata including use of casing pipe where required and removing the same after tube wells are lowered tested for bore wells of normal size 150mm dia (6") using contractors material labour, tools and plant with all only leads and lifts, including crossing of tracks if any et. complete as directed by the engineer. 2 2 70.00 RM 264.00 18480.00 AT Par 18480.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18628932.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 372600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections