Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Upgradation Work of Motor Control Centre (Mcc) Panel (Electrical Equipment) with Accessories at Various Water Distribution Station of Surat Municipal Corporation
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147373577
Notice Ref. No.: DMC / HYD / 13/ 2026-27,WORK NO. 03
Tender Value: ₹ 16144279.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 161450
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248.00
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation Work of Motor Control Centre (Mcc) Panel (Electrical Equipment) with Accessories at Various Water Distribution Station of Surat Municipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Last date of submission of Tender Fees, EMD and Necessary Documents, Certificates etc. in Hard Copy on or before Dt 16-09-2026 upto 17.00 hrs at the office of Chief Accountant, Surat Municipal Corporation, Tapipura, Surat 395 003. strictly by RPAD or Speedpost only. (2) Online submission of queries on E-mail address exen.hww AT suratmunicipal.org On or Before dated 24-08-2026 up to 17.00 hrs (3) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 4, 248 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 161, 450 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections