Tender for Upgradation Work of Milk Chilling Plant at Sukma

The TRIBAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation Work of Milk Chilling Plant at Sukma in Sukma, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 189918 | Ref ID: 140459555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1998000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation Work of Milk Chilling Plant at Sukma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation Work of Milk Chilling Plant at Sukma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Upgradation Work of Milk Chilling Plant at Sukma

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140459555

Notice Ref. No.: 189918

Tender Value: ₹ 1998000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation Work Of Milk Chilling Plant At Sukma
ATTRIBUTE(S): No Data Found

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 30 Apr, 2026 7:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 13 May, 2026 11:59:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 18 May, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 15 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 13d 3h 52m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections