Tender for Upgradation to Westrace Mk-2 Electronic Interlocking Syst...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation to Westrace Mk-2 Electronic Interlocking System in Centralized Architecture at Ottivakkam, Tozhuppedu & Perani Stations in Chennai Division of Southern Railway in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TBM-SG-CN-2025-26-04-OT | Ref ID: 118419757). The estimated tender value is ₹ 97418998.57, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 637100.00.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Upgradation to Westrace Mk-2 Electronic Interlocking System in Centralized Architecture at Ottivakkam, Tozhuppedu & Perani Stations in Chennai Division of Southern Railway

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118419757

Notice Ref. No.: TBM-SG-CN-2025-26-04-OT

Tender Value: ₹ 97418998.57

Tender EMD: ₹ 637100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of fan less embedded industrial grade computers (Similar to Moxa V2406 or better) with all accessories such as key board, mouse, antivirus etc. of industrial grade as per approved Specification as recommended by latest RDSO Specification(RDSO/SPN/192 or 203 or latest) for EI 2 011050 9.00 Set 214096.98 1926872.82 AT Par 1926872.82
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 97418998.57
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CHENNAI DN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2025 14:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 637100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections