Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: "Upgradation of Underground Fire Hydrant Pipe Line, Co2 Gas Suppression System, Clean Agent System and Fire Detection & Alarm System of Working Condition and Training of all System in Fwp Plant, Opera...
Posting Date: 10 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141024063
Notice Ref. No.: FireHydrant-FWP-2026-102
Tender Value: ₹ 70896021.07
Tender EMD: ₹ 504500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of underground Fire Hydrant Pipe line, CO2 gas suppression system, Clean Agent system and Fire detection & Alarm system of working condition and training of all system in FWP Plant, Operation & AMC of Fire detection & Alarm system & CO2 gas suppression system, Clean Agent system, Automatic Sprinkler spray (MVWS /HVWS) system and Hiring of Multipurpose Fire Tender along with DCPO in 3-shifts round the clock 24x7 of factory area at FWP for 03 years as Per Scope of Work.".
- GST @ 18% for sr. no.-1 to 6
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 70896021.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MNP PROCU.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 15:56
Period Of Completion : 39 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 15:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 504500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections