Tender for Upgradation of Ug Laboratory at Division of Veterinary Mi...

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Ug Laboratory at Division of Veterinary Microbiology under Support to Human Resource Development for Technological Stop for Sustainable and Accelerated Transformation of Agriculture (Ha... in Shalimar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKUST_269732_1 | Ref ID: 112806439). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1254000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25080.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Upgradation of Ug Laboratory at Division of Veterinary Microbiology under Support to Human Resource Development for Technological Stop for Sustainable and Accelerated Transformation of Agriculture (Ha...

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112806439

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT-82 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1254000

Tender EMD: ₹ 25080

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of UG Laboratory at Division of Veterinary Microbiology Under Support to Human Resource Development for Technological stop for Sustainable and Accelerated Transformation of Agriculture (HADP) At FVSc and AH Shuhama, SKUAST-K.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: SKUAST||SKUAST KASHMIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 080
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 54, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections