Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Upgradation of Tunnel Ventilation System and Environmental Control System in Metro Railway Kolkata at 15 Stations.
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025
Deadline: 11 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114778595
Notice Ref. No.: ELM113_ECSTVS_NS_DT4-4-24
Tender Value: ₹ 4760234038.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation Testing and Commissioning of Chiller 2 a 15.00 Set 3020800.00 45312000.00 AT Par 45312000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4760234038.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 28/02/2025 11:00
Tendering Section : ELEC.MAINT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/02/2025 13:21
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 11/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10000000.00
Notice Documents
Article-21ofStandardEPCtenderdocumentofIndianRailway..pdf
Article-23ofStandardEPCtenderdocumentofIndianRailway..pdf
ANNEXURE-ACombinedExplanatoryNotes.pdf
CombinedDrawingForBELGACHIAPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingForBELGACHIAPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforCentralPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforCentralPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforChandniChawkPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforChandniChawkPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforEsplanadePart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforEsplanadePart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforGirishParkPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforGirishParkPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforGirishParkPart3.pdf
CombinedDrawingforKALIGHATPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforKALIGHATPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforKALIGHATPart3.pdf
CombinedDrawingforMaidanPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforMaidanPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforMGRoadPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforMGRoadPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforNetajiBhawanPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforNetajiBhawanPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforParkStreetPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforParkStreetPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforRabindraSadanPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforRabindraSadanPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforRabindraSarobarPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforRabindraSarobarPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforSHOVABAZARPart1.pdf
CombinedDrawingforSHOVABAZARPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforSHYAMBAZARPart-I.pdf
CombinedDrawingforSHYAMBAZAR-Part-2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforSHYAMBAZARPart-3.pdf
CombinedDrawingforJatinDasParkPart1_2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforJatinDasParkPart2.pdf
CombinedDrawingforJatinDasParkPart3.pdf
CombinedVENTILATIONSCHEMATICDIAGRAMPart1.pdf
CombinedVENTILATIONSCHEMATICDIAGRAMPart2.pdf
CombinedVENTILATIONSCHEMATICDIAGRAMPart3.pdf
approved10-07-2024FIRESURVIVALCABLESPECAnC1.pdf
CuLowHalogenLTcable23-07-241.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections