Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Upgradation of Training Infrastructure and Facilities at Irimee and its Hostels Jamalpur
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135219713
Notice Ref. No.: JMP-ELECT-80-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1559513.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 31200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, ï¬xing & commissioning of 4 pole 200A MCCB, breaking capacity 25/35KA with sheet steel enclosure with MS clamp on beam (Make of MCCB -Havells, L&T, ABB, HPL or similar) 2 2 2.00 Numbers 12017.54 24035.08 AT Par 24035.08 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1559513.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 12:54
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 31200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections