Tender for Upgradation of Toilets in Lhb Ac Coaches Based at Agartal...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Toilets in Lhb Ac Coaches Based at Agartala & Silchar under Rsp. in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Mech-LMG-ET-20-2024-25 | Ref ID: 116864409). The estimated tender value is ₹ 86048567.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 580300.00.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Upgradation of Toilets in Lhb Ac Coaches Based at Agartala & Silchar under Rsp.

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116864409

Notice Ref. No.: Mech-LMG-ET-20-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 86048567.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 580300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WALLS AREA: 1.Complete Repairing of existing FRP Pannels with water-based fillers and resins if required. 2. Supply and Application of fire barrier decorative coating as per specification MMDTS 20046(Latest) having Anti graffiti, scratch resistance & Anti bacterial properties, qualifying to EN45545 for fire worthiness(complete repair of FRP walls shall be ensured before painting). 3. Material application, credential and warranty as per specification MMDTS 20046. 4. Colour- matching similar to RAL 9016.Tenderer should submit break-up of basic Rate and tax components with nature and rate of tax etc. in a separate sheet along with the offer. HSN and SAC Code should also be mentioned against each component. (INCLUSIVE OF ALL TAXES AND CHARGES) 02 02 320.00 Set 4551.59 1456508.80 AT Par 1456508.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 86048567.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2025 12:26
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 580300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections