Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Upgradation of Toilets of 100 Ac Lhb Coaches at Kir Division
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 23 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118226822
Notice Ref. No.: 03-Toilet-Upgrade-KIR-25
Tender Value: ₹ 113072317.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 715400.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WALLS AREA: 1.Complete Repairing of existing FRP Pannels with water-based ï¬llers and resins if required. 2. Supply and Application of ï¬re barrier decorative coating as per speciï¬cation MMDTS 20046(Latest) having Anti graffiti, scratch resistance & Anti bacterial properties, qualifying to EN45545 for ï¬re worthiness(complete repair of FRP walls shall be ensured before painting). 3. Material application, credential and warranty as per speciï¬cation MMDTS 20046. 4. Colour- matching similar to RAL 9016. 102 102 400.00 Set 4551.59 1820636.00 AT Par 1820636.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 113072317.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 13:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 715400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections