Tender for Upgradation of Tally software Tally ERP 9 multi user to ...

The NATIONAL ASSESSMENT AND ACCREDITATION COUNCIL (NAAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Tally software
Tally ERP 9 multi user to Tally Prime 7 (latest version) multi user
(Life time license) in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NAAC/Admin/Fin-Tally/2025 | Ref ID: 133133554).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Tally software
Tally ERP 9 multi user to Tally Prime 7 (latest version) multi user
(Life time license) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Tally software
Tally ERP 9 multi user to Tally Prime 7 (latest version) multi user
(Life time license) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Upgradation of Tally software Tally ERP 9 multi user to Tally Prime 7 (latest version) multi user (Life time license)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133133554

Notice Ref. No.: NAAC/Admin/Fin-Tally/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Upgradation of Tally software Tally ERP 9 multi user to Tally Prime 7 (latest version) multi user (Life time license)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections