Tender for Upgradation of the Specialized Wi-Fi/Wired Transmission C...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of the Specialized Wi-Fi/Wired Transmission Control Based Security Monitoring and Supervision System at the Vaitarana Dam of Vaitarna Hydropower Project and Alwandi Dam of Vaitarna Hydropo... in Bhatsanagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CWRDK_1260826_1 | Ref ID: 132195035).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Upgradation of the Specialized Wi-Fi/Wired Transmission Control Based Security Monitoring and Supervision System at the Vaitarana Dam of Vaitarna Hydropower Project and Alwandi Dam of Vaitarna Hydropo...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132195035

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.19 for 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 20780195

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of the specialized Wi-Fi/Wired Transmission Control based security monitoring and supervision system at the Vaitarana Dam of Vaitarna Hydropower Project and Alwandi Dam of Vaitarna Hydropower Project for transmission of the necessary data
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Thane Irrigation Circle Thane||EE Bhatsa Dam Management Division Bhatsanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Lift work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 913
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 07, 80, 195

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections