Tender for Upgradation of Sighting System of Assault Rifle Ak-47 wit...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Sighting System of Assault Rifle Ak-47 with Accessories, Qty: 1000 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868179 | Ref ID: 147226654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28241130.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Sighting System of Assault Rifle Ak-47 with Accessories, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147226654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28241130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of Sighting System of Assault Rifle AK-47 with accessories
BOQ Title: Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA)
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 13-08-2026 8:29 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28241130
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accessories (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections