Tender for Upgradation of Scada System of Krj-Mtc & Rac-Spc Section ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Scada System of Krj-Mtc & Rac-Spc Section over Moradabad Division in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01-SCADA-SNT-TeleMB2 | Ref ID: 114900979). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8362510.79, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167300.00.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of Scada System of Krj-Mtc & Rac-Spc Section over Moradabad Division

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114900979

Notice Ref. No.: 01-SCADA-SNT-TeleMB2

Tender Value: ₹ 8362510.79

Tender EMD: ₹ 167300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Final location joint survey of praposed cable route plan (Quad/OFC Cable) and submission for approval of Railway. The details instruction /guide line regarding joint survey and prepration of cable route planContractor will submit two copies of prints with soft copy to checking by railways.If alterations are suggested by Railways, then again two copies of print will be provided for advance approval after carrying out all the ulteration suggested /proposed by Railways.Tracing will be approval by Railway.All drwaings will be prepared in CAD. It also includes prepration and submission of final cable route plan on 75 micrones standard polyster film which includes details of entire section in which quad/OFC cables are laid.Once Railway has approvedand signed tracings for cable route plan then contractor will submit(six) sets of zerox copies for cable route plan in proper binding form. Inspection by consignee. 2 1 18.00 Pair 20040.33 360725.94 AT Par 360725.94
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8362510.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDSTE1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2025 14:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 167300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections