Tender for Upgradation of San Switch, Qty: 1

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of San Switch, Qty: 1 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7524243 | Ref ID: 141081966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SAN Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SAN Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Upgradation of San Switch, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141081966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7524243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of SAN Switch
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-05-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: SAN Switch, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, Digital Forensic Workstation, Emergency Push Button Switch, Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections