Tender for Upgradation of Safety Flotation for Diving Set, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Safety Flotation for Diving Set, Qty: 1 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5689142 | Ref ID: 112768923).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Upgradation of Safety Flotation for Diving Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112768923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5689142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UPGRADATION OF SAFETY FLOTATION FOR DIVING SET
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-12-2024 7:02 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Forceps Set for Extraction of Tooth - RBSK, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Fume Hood (FSSAI), anti set off spray powder, Nylon string used in Safety cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Portable Pump Set for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections