Tender for Upgradation of Rpas for High Altitude Area Operation, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Rpas for High Altitude Area Operation, Qty: 18 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6367549 | Ref ID: 123932137). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3577500.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Upgradation of Rpas for High Altitude Area Operation, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123932137

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6367549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3577500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of RPAs for High Altitude Area Operation
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 05-08-2025 1:55 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3577500
GeMARPTS Searched: Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) for Extreme Cold Climate and High Altitude Areas (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections