Tender for Upgradation of Rockwell Plc System of Baf-2, Qty: 1

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of Rockwell Plc System of Baf-2, Qty: 1 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643237 | Ref ID: 143124383).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Upgradation of Rockwell Plc System of Baf-2, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143124383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UPGRADATION OF ROCKWELL PLC SYSTEM OF BAF-2
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-06-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Flow Switch of Mill Lube Oil System, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Def...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections