Tender for Upgradation of the Replay Based Logic of the Booster Comp...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation of the Replay Based Logic of the Booster Compressor into Plc Based System for the Booster Compressor 02 Nos Installed at Gail Gandhar in Gandhar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2581 (GEM/2026/B/7299232) | Ref ID: 137197200).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of the Replay Based Logic of the Booster Compressor into Plc Based System for the Booster Compressor 02 Nos Installed at Gail Gandhar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of the Replay Based Logic of the Booster Compressor into Plc Based System for the Booster Compressor 02 Nos Installed at Gail Gandhar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Upgradation of the Replay Based Logic of the Booster Compressor into Plc Based System for the Booster Compressor 02 Nos Installed at Gail Gandhar

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137197200

Notice Ref. No.: 2581 (GEM/2026/B/7299232)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation Of The Replay Based Logic Of The Booster Compressor Into Plc Based System For The Booster Compressor 02 Nos Installed At Gail Gandhar
Tender Issuance Date : Thursday, March 5, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Thursday, March 26, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Thursday, March 26, 2026 1:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, March 12, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections