Tender for Upgradation/ Repair of Main Supply, Compound Light, Inter...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation/ Repair of Main Supply, Compound Light, Internal Wiring, Ei and Fans & Fire Fighting System of Kendriya Vidyalaya Ocf, Sector 29, Chandigarh (Sh: Balance Work) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 139332 | Ref ID: 133419711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1816060, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36321.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Upgradation/ Repair of Main Supply, Compound Light, Internal Wiring, Ei and Fans & Fire Fighting System of Kendriya Vidyalaya Ocf, Sector 29, Chandigarh (Sh: Balance Work)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133419711

Notice Ref. No.: 128/2025-26/CCED/Chandigarh/Div

Tender Value: ₹ 1816060

Tender EMD: ₹ 36321

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation/ Repair of Main Supply, Compound Light, Internal Wiring, EI and Fans & Fire Fighting System of Kendriya Vidyalaya OCF, Sector 29, Chandigarh (SH: Balance Work)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 139332
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/01/2026 15:18
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 36, 321
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 18, 16, 060
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/02/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections