Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Upgradation of Railnet Server to Cater the Continuously Increasing Requirements of Telecom Network over Bilaspur Division
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142825076
Notice Ref. No.: 104-SNT-PROJ-Tender-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 51325431.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 1026500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and installation of covered 19" 42 U racks (standard server rack suitable for upkeep of all types networking devices) Telecom Rack with Standard Accessories (Closed type Telecom Rack) with front door Glass type, all Doors [Detailed Speciï¬cation in Technical Document Annexure -A. Make: Datarack, Valrack, HCL, APW. Material Inspection by RITES 2 0 37.00 Metre 6100.00 225700.00 AT Par 225700.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 51325431.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 20:14
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 16:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1026500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections