Tender for Upgradation, Providing, Fabrication, Installation, Testin...

The KASHMIR IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation, Providing, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Moveable Platform for Cleaning Trash Rack at Head Works of New Partap Canal in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IFC_305171_1 | Ref ID: 137023613). The estimated tender value is ₹ 177000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3540.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Upgradation, Providing, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Moveable Platform for Cleaning Trash Rack at Head Works of New Partap Canal

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137023613

Notice Ref. No.: MID/AN/116

Tender Value: ₹ 177000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mid/An/116
Upgradation, Providing, fabrication, installation, testing and commissioning of Moveable platform for cleaning trash rack at Head works of New Partap Canal
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu||Mechanical I and FC Circle Jammu||MID Akh-Now
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Mar-2026 05:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 77, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections