Tender for Upgradation, Providing and Fixing Internal Electrical Ins...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Upgradation, Providing and Fixing Internal Electrical Installations, Led Light Fittings, Bldc Ceiling Fans Etc. for Residential Quarters of Central Excise, Kuzhikunnu, Kannur in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136148 | Ref ID: 131764902). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4482021, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89640.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Upgradation, Providing and Fixing Internal Electrical Installations, Led Light Fittings, Bldc Ceiling Fans Etc. for Residential Quarters of Central Excise, Kuzhikunnu, Kannur

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131764902

Notice Ref. No.: 18/EE-Knr/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4482021

Tender EMD: ₹ 89640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Upgradation, Providing and Fixing Internal Electrical Installations, LED light fittings, BLDC ceiling fans etc. for Residential Quarters of Central Excise, Kuzhikunnu, Kannur
Subwork/Packages: NA
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 136148
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/12/2025 13:25
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/12/2025 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 89, 640
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 44, 82, 021
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/01/2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections